Privacy Policy

Faabiie.com take your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect personal information about you, including how we will use your personal data and the steps that we take to ensure that it is kept safe.

 

Faabiie.com shall process all personal information in accordance with data protection legislation and regulations relating to the processing of personal data and privacy.

Faabiie.com is responsible as ‘controller’ of personal information for the purposes of those laws.

Incase you have any doubt relating to your data privacy, you are free to contact us any time through below contact us button.

11062b_f0cd2b56e86443d68d21b6bc12fe055c_

 

What type of personal information do we collect about you?

In order to provide you with our products and the legitimate interests of Faabiie.com, we may collect personal information about you from our websites, telephone conversations, emails, and written and oral communications. We may, for example, keep a record of your name, address, email address and/or telephone number.

How will we use your personal information?

We will primarily use your personal information to provide our products to you.

We may also use your personal information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1.  To process purchases and manage your interactions with us;

  2.  To communicate with you about the products you have requested from us: for example, in the event that product you have requested was unavailable; or if there was a query or problem with your requests;

  3.  For record-keeping purposes;

  4.  To fulfil our legal obligations (for example, where we are required to keep records of transactions or share information with authorities);

  5.  To improve the quality of our services and provide the best possible products;

  6.  Subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and your preferences, for marketing purposes and so that we can improve and tailor the products we offer you;

We may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us to develop our website and our services. We may also provide such aggregate information to third parties, but these statistics will not include information that can be used to identify you.

 

Disclosure of your personal information

In order to provide our services and products, we may, occasionally, appoint other organizations to carry out some of the processing activities on our behalf. These may include, for example, technology hosts, printing companies and mailing houses. In these circumstances, we will ensure that personal information is properly protected and that it is only used in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

In exceptional circumstances, we may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a legal obligation to do so.

How we protect and keep your personal information ?

We keep your personal data for a period which is required under the relevant laws present in India, such as processing a purchase (or for a reasonable period after the purchase so that we can process any claim or query).

We will also keep your contact details for as long as we believe you wish to hear from us using those contact details.

Faabiie.com takes the security of your personal information seriously. Faabiie.com will attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of your personal information. Faabiie.com has implemented reasonable administrative, technical and physical measures to protect your personal information.

However, you should be aware that the use of the Internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal information which is transferred from you or to you via the Internet. We are not responsible for the contents or policies of external websites and recommend that you check the privacy and security policies and procedures of every website that you use and submit your personal details to.

Access to your personal information and updating and correcting your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to faabiie.info@gmail.com

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, for example if you change your email address or name, please amend your details by contacting @ faabiie.info@gmail.com

You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate or unnecessary. You have various other rights including the right to object to or restrict certain types of data processing, to withdraw consent where you have given it, to ask us to transfer your data to a third party, and to raise any concerns with the Information Commissioner.

Social media followers

Interaction on social media

If you follow one of our social media accounts, we receive basic personal data about you according to your profile: your account name, gender, general interests, location, age. You may also communicate with us directly and provide content in this way. Our legal basis for processing this data is our legitimate interest in providing social media and marketing content that is of interest to our followers on social media.

Data Uses

This personal data will be used within the terms and functionality of the social media sites.

Data Sharing

We are not responsible for the user terms or activities of third party sites. However, Faabiie.com will not sell your information nor permit others to do so. We will not share your information with any third party except as stated in this Privacy Policy or as required to operate our social media sites, provide our services and/or products to you and/or administer your account.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such other sites. such other sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. 

Changes to Privacy Notice

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review. If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this page, where appropriate, place notices on other pages of our websites and advertise on our social media platforms. Any material changes that affect how your personal data is used will be provided to you, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 3rd September 2021.